Memorial Gifts

Through memorial contributions, family and friends are able to honor the memory of a loved one by supporting programs and services throughout Providence Health & Services Alaska.
 
Dawn M. Anderson Tamera Kelly Marian Odden
John Anderson Gerald and Shirley Dewhurst Trigg and Hannah Davis
Fidelity E&P Paul and S. DuClos
Alice L. Arwezon Lucinda Edlund
Ruby Baumunk Lester A. Klatt Friends of Providence Alaska Foundation
Joan Beebe Dora Klatt Joan Lottridge
Re/Max River Valley Svetlana Mack
Mildred Renkert Chris N. Knudson Mountain View Lions Club
Raymond and Dorothy Thome Rodney and Mary Finkle Providence Health & Services - Finance Department
Spawn Leon and Beatrice Szewc
Irene H. Ashcraft
Betty Bonner Amanda Kolanko Robert N. Opland
David and Linda Elbow Dan and Kathleen Nelson Mildred Opland
Jack and Sherrie Simmonds
Frances Wellong Delmer Krsnak William R. Perdue
Anonymous Walter and Carolyn Turner
Thomas Bachmeyer
Jane Bachmeyer David Kuo Al Powers
Kathleen M. Halligan Maurice and Alice Lynch
Charles Baker
Robyn Jensen Mark Landers Alan D. Powers
Amado and Ana Cordero Anonymous
Dorothy Barber
Diane and Eric Hansen Aidan Lane Monica A. Quinlan
B.J. Coopes, M.D., and Paul Williams Kenneth Quinlan
Bernadine Barnett
David Barnett Maxine Lang Richard Rapp
Claudia and Randolph Rohrbach Glen Irwin
Maria E. Bassler Edward and Donna Luiten
Andrew and Alice Sullivan Jean Leary Herbert E. Eckmann
Reba Johnson Ronald and Marilyn Martinson
Christine Bernardini David Leary Elaine Pfeiffer
Susan Bernardini John Leary J. Hubert Sandoval
Toni Jones Mary Leary Raymond and Kay Zernia
Municipality of Anchorage Rick and Sharon Rothman
Kurt Vause Frances Walcutt Rick L. Rapuzzi
Werner and Karen Waak Barbara and Jerome Wild James Bell
Larry and Lynda Wiltse William and Ann Yudchitz
Linda Rasmussen
Gerdina Best Martha Levensaler Richard Poulin
Richard Best Andrea Archer Rorie Hammel
Aaditi Dubale Tom and Lenore Yeager
Linda Bishop Kathleen Gillen
Stuart and Toni McPherson Mr. and Mrs. Richard Gunlogson Amanda Redfield
Katharine Means Arthur and Virginia Redfield
Brittany Black Richard and Sally Mylius
MCN Construction, Inc. Charles Paquette Edwina Reitter
Susan Rogers Robert Reitter
Frank A. Brice William Ryan
Patricia Brice Ronald and C. Lynn Swanson Vivian E. Ridley
Michael Cobb
Robert F. Lucason
Lois I. Brown Crawford Park Condominium Eugenia R. Risdal
Edward Sanders and Sandra Sanders Donna Franger Cindy and Whit Aillaud
Camelot Country Club Estate Benjamin and Eleanor Parrish Johanna Hill
William and Terese Columbus Angelina Savovich Jean Jacobs
Fern Shippey Allen and Harriet McCracken
Robert J. Madison Leo McCracken
Diane Casqueria Gilbert and Lucy Whitehead Janice E. Six
Albert Casqueira David W. Sonneborn, M.D., and Alexandra Sonneborn
Kathie M. Maloney
Barbara Claspill Robert Maloney Sandra L. Rohrbach
Lucille Duprat Claudia and Randolph Rohrbach
Grant T. Roderer, M.D., and Cheryl A. Roderer Richard Markey
Kristina Smith Harvey E. Rookus
Phil Cohen James Strong Richard and Peggy Bastiansen
William Cohen Una Tuck
Sharon W. Sampson
Lawrence B. Crosby Setsuko Masuda Gary and Kimberly Cain
Kathi and Frank Bethard Michiyo Masuda
Anne Brody Keri Schroeder
Maria Burrell Giles C. McDonald Chugiak High School
Charles and Barbara Edelblute Earle and Sally Ausman
Richard Gibson, M.D. Donald J. Seliger
Patricia and Paul Norton Jim McElroy Penny Seliger
The Family of Robert Norton Scott M. Rydin, M.D.
Providence Health & Services Alaska Michael J. Shibe
Sack's Cafe Edmund J. McMahon Kris Green
Lisa Sharr Janice E. Six
Christian L. Shoemake
Joanne Crow Danielle McMorris Dawson VO
Gary and Lai Reimer Traun Green
Frank R. Smith
Velma V. Davidson Suzon June J. Mejia Ms. Liana Hanson
Chester and Deborah Kane Mary J. McCall
Mary Molenda Cathie Nicolet Ion Stanciu
Sandra Penney Ileana Damian
Nicole Dennis Joe Reid
Rocky Lee Jean Stassel
Thomas N. Meyer Joan Stassel & Chuck Livers
Travis R. Desiato Ruth Meyer
B.J. Coopes, M.D., and Paul Williams
Shirley Moe Robert Tanaka
Richard Eaton Connie and Merlow Anderson Teresita Tanaka
Deborah and Patrick Seidl John and Susan Freeman
Linda Smith Evelyn L. Taylor
Jeannette Eggers Walter W. Eckman, M.D., and Ruth B. Eckman
Cheryl Bowers Jay Monson N. P. Harris
Ann Farr Don and Janelee McClendon
Terry Ekalook Norman and Karen Lubahn
Harris Ekalook Lennie R. Taylor
David Morway Karen Taylor
Robert M. Eldridge Ardena Morway
Top Hand Trailer Court David Morway Dorothy Theiss
Joanne Theiss
Lowell Farr Cathy L. Mosley
Mary and Curt Hefty Alaska Traffic Company Elizabeth A. Tower
Alaska Village Electric Cooperative, Inc. Stephen S. Tower, M.D., and Janice T. Tower
Jane A. Fitzgerald NorthWest Handing Systems, Inc.
Fred Sargent Branka Pekich John C. Tower
Michele Schneider Stephen S. Tower, M.D., and Janice T. Tower
Melton K. Fritz United Warehouse Company
Erma Fritz Cheryl Tri
Betty C. Mulcahy Lori and James Kedrowski
Fennish Gardner Anonymous
Hattie L. Gardner Melissa Albert Mary J. Troll
Sharon Brumbley Debra Blackwood
Sally Grafton John and Sara Burkholder Steve Hart
Vanda Sweet Bonnie L. Donahue Joseph and Carolyn Rynasko
Kenneth and Hallie Killion Dannette and John Schloeder
Connie Green Steve and Janica Liliand Raymond and Michelle Troll
Joan Heikens Dennis Mulcahy Susan Troll and Michael Rynasko
Kate Mulcahy Timothy E. Troll and Leanne Goetchius
Julianne E. Grosshans Philip and Nina Mulcahy
Anne Grosshans Robin and Sherri Nuttall Andrea Truax
Ernie and Mabel Schifferdecker Michael and Mary Shull-Tullius
Clovis A. Haboc Louise Smith
Catalina Haboc Jim and Sue Taylor Javier Velasco
Judith Thompson Sylvette Perez
Esther Hackney James and Anstice Tibor
Glenn Hackney Diane Wallulis Joyce Villano
Ellen Whyte Schmidt Anonymous
Owen Harmon
Susan Beesley, M.D. Gay Mynsberge Joyce Villard
Sue Kenyon John and Ashley O'Brien Glenn and Nora Peterson
Anton Schulzki
Cheryl Silcox Zayn Manning Nassiri Jennifer Wheeles
Jewel Simpson Taylor and Travis Gilmour Margaret Empie
Lisa Stetson James Wheeles
Jack Nielson
Robert G. Johnston Valerie J. Benedix Aubrey R. Willman
Patricia Johnston Brooklyn Volunteer Fire Department Ann Grennon
Kristin Delfino
Barbara Jones Jerry Fuller
Brenda Arney Rick and Becky Giebel
Jane and William Griffith
Mary Jones Arlen and Carol Gustafson
Doche Living Trust Duane and Claudia Howard
Alice Hartig Ronald and Sharon Howard
Philip T. Jones Living Trust David and Angeline Jensen
Leif and Edel Strand Doug and Kimberly Jones
Robert and Bonnie Labbe
Ken Keim Jay Livey
David and Sue Zimmerman T. Mehring
Helen Nielson
Stephen G. Neff Tim and Sandra Osbourne
Federal Public Defenders David L. Pals, and Angeline M. Pals
Linda Peterson Gary Pickens
United Council on Welfare Fraud Steve Pittman
Arthur Waugh Bruce Strissel
Bruce and Angela Van De Walker
‚Äč