Mother Joseph Society Donors

We recognize donors who give each year to any program across Providence in Alaska at the $1,000 level and above.

AAA Northern California, Nevada & Utah
Alaska Airlines
The Alaska Community Foundation
Alaska Emergency Medicine Associates
Alaska Ladies Ride
Alaska Mental Health Trust Authority
Alaska Sales & Service
Alaska Trauma & Acute Care Surgery, LLC
Alaska USA Federal Credit Union
Alaska USA Foundation
Alaskan Stone Arts LLC
Alcan Electrical & Engineering, Inc
Allstate
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
American Legion Auxiliary - Spenard Post #28
Anchorage Baptist Temple
Anchorage Cops For Community
Anchorage Firefighters Union Local 1264
Jeanne E. Anderson, MD
John Anderson
Monica Anderson
Architects Alaska, Inc.
Jeff Arnold
ATS Alaska
Cathy Baldwin-Johnson, MD and Eric J. Johnson
Bank of America
Kimmer and Cecil Barrows
BBFM Engineers, Inc.
Samuel Becker
Janet Beier
Charles and Louisa Bellotte
Dan and Sharlene Berg
Estrada J. Bernard, Jr., MD
Kathi and Frank Bethard
James B. Blasingame
Bleeding Heart Brewery LLC
Cheri Bowers
Joseph and Kjeri Boyle
BP Exploration (Alaska), Inc.
BP Fabric of America Fund
Judith M. Brady
Patricia Branson and Gordon Gould
Scott Bringmann
Skipp and Jill Bringmann
Bristol Bay Native Corporation
Kristen Brogan
Keith Brownsberger, MD and Sally Brownsberger
Dwight Burk
C & R Pipe and Steel, Inc.
M. Theresa Cabrera
Gretchen and Stanley Carrick
Suzanne E. Carté-Cocroft
Harold and Constance Casey
Dana Caudell
T.G. Chandak
Craig and Janet Chapman
Charles Schwab & Co Inc Cust
Child's Play Charity
The Chisholm Foundation
Pat Christen
Elizabeth Clawson, D.O.
Phil and Shelly Cochrane
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Costco Wholesale - Fairbanks
Credit Union 1
Walton and Anne Crowell
Paul H. Daggett
Christopher and Christy Dailey
Davis Constructors & Engineers, Inc.
Susan and Jim DiMaggio
Lyle Downing
Carrie Doyle
Drake University
Marie Drinkhouse
Estate of Mary Ellen Segelhorst
Edison Choest Offshore - Fairweather
David and Margaret Falsey
First Choice Health
Joseph and Allison Fong
Fraternal Order of Eagles Auxiliary 4207
Fred Meyer
Angela Fredrickson
Evelyn Fungcharoen
G&M Auto Detailing
Bruce and Sharon Gagnon
GCI
Hubert and Janet Gellert
Ella and Brook Goss
Cynthia and Bruce Gough
Grand Aerie, Fraternal Order of Eagles
Greater Houston Community Foundation
Sherry and David Grenier
Scott and Amy Habberstad
Mark and Patty Hamilton
Ernest A. Hamm Jr.
Tracy Hartung
Calvin and Margaret Hay
Charles Herndon, MD and Louann Feldmann, MD
Walter J. Hickel, Sr., and Ermalee Hickel
Hilcorp Alaska LLC
Kathleen Hollis
Bud Hooker
Barbara and Amos Hostetter
Daniel and Nancy Hull
Kathy J. Hurlburt, MD and Ward Hurlburt IV, MD
Larry and Suzanne Imhof
Brenda Itta-Lee
Michael and Katharina Jensen
Micaela Jones and Tracy Tucker
E. Jean Kaufman
Denali and Kevin Kemppel
Kohl's
Rev. James M. Kolb
KPMG LLP
Ted and Leslie Kramer
Vincent Langmann
Mary Lanza, MD
Rebecca Lawson
Jeffrey and Shawna Leonard
Angela Lewis
Cynthia and Warren Libby
Kristopher and Lauren Lindsey
Donna and Jeff Logan
Alexandra Lorian
Mardella Lower
James Lowman and Magna Carrico- Lowman
Nancy and Matthew Higgins-Magrath
Lahsen Mahi and L.J. Bautista-Mahi
Boonme Maolichart
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
Matson Navigation Company, Inc. & Subsidiaries
Yolonda Mattingley
Erik J. Maurer, MD and Lisa E. Maurer
Pamela McCabe
Laura McDonough
Jill McLeod
Merrill Lynch
Shannon and Jason Metrokin
Amy and Jason Miller
Lindsie Mills
NewGen Strategies and Solutions, LLC
Northwest Landscape, Inc.
Tracy O'Connor
Arja and Joseph Offner
James Palmateer
Panda Charitable Foundation
Parker, Smith & Feek
Martin and Deanna Parsons
Peter Partnow and Stephanie Kesler
Sara Pate
Joey F. Peacott
Pick.Click.Give
Eseta Poulivaati
Marie Presnall
Dale and Sandy Rahn
Raising Cane's
David and DeAnne Rand
Sally Randich
Robert Rang
Judy Rasmuson
RE/MAX Dynamic Properties Inc.
Peter M. Ricca, Ph.D., and Jan B. Ricca
Lorna Richmond
Robert M. Winslow Administrative Trust
Toni Roberts
Lisa Robinette
Michael Ross
Scott M. Rydin
Safe Kids Worldwide
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Lisa Sauder
Scrubs Today
Jack D. Sedwick, MD and Sherry Sedwick
Shannon Shea
Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Preston and Jill Simmons
Alex Slivka and Monica Lettner
South Anchorage High School
Spirit of Children
Lincoln Steele
Emiko Strandberg
Stanley and Judith Tebow
Tesoro Alaska Company
The Carr Foundation, Inc.
Ken and Pat Thompson
James Torgerson
TOTE Maritime Alaska
Scott J. Tweedley
Union University
United Way of Valdez
University Of Rhode Island
Vermont Oxford Network, Inc
Wacky Women Golf Association
Mary, Clint and Ethan Wagner
Thomas and Chantal Walsh
Scott Wellmann, MD and Kathaleen Wellmann, DNP
Wells Fargo
Barbara Welte
Ann Marie West
Michael and Suzanne Wheatall
Larry and Constance Wiget
Stephanie Wrightsman-Birch and Jerome Birch
James and Nadene Yarmon
Thomas Yetman
Kathleen Young